Baku State University in QS World University Rankings
BSU has been included in the QS World University Rankings that rates universities all across the globe
BSU scientist’s research was published in France and Canada
"The Oil and gas resources of Azerbaijan: a country’s transformation into a regional energy hub" by Fazil Zeynalov, Doctor of Law Doctor of Law at Baku State University, was released by renowned French and Canadian publishing «Connaissances et Savoirs»
Japanese professor at BSU
Ph.D. Oliver B.Wright - Professor of Department of Applied Physics Faculty of Engineering Hokkaido University Japanese University was in Nano Research  Laboratory
Migration is one of the defining issues of the 21st century so far, with immense implications for the Caucasus region
The meeting between the experts of the “Twining” program of the European Union and the staff of Baku State University was held at BSU
Chinese delegation visits Baku State University
Rector of Baku State University met with Shao Xubo, Deputy Director for Asia and Africa at the Confucius Institute and representatives of Hanban and Anhui Universities
\"Spider effect\" of BSU scientists was accepted by the world famous chemists
This book aims to overview the role of non-covalent interactions, such as hydrogen and halogen bonding, π-π, π-anion and electrostatic interactions, hydrophobic effects and van der Waals forces in the synthesis of organic and inorganic compounds, as well as in design of new crystals and function materials