Associate Professor of Ecological Chemistry TI Aliyeva participated in the international conference "Intercultural Dialogues"
Tarana Aliyeva, Associate Professor of the Department of Ecology and Soil Science of Baku State University, participated at the International Conference on Intercultural Dialogues by the invitation of Telavi State University named after Iakov Gogebashvili on October 27-28, 2017 and delivered a report on the topic of "Ecological  exploration on Astara natural waters in Azerbaijan". After the conference, Rector of the University, Professor Irma Shiashvili, Vice-Rector for Science, Professor Nune Geldiaishvili and Vice Rector for Foreign relations Manana Garibashvili had met Tarana Aliyeva, discussed the establishment of scientific and educational relations between universities. Also discussions were  held on the establishment of scientific relations, exchange of students and masters,  between the dean of the department of  natural sciences prof. Magda Davitashvili,  and the Faculty of Ecology and Soil Science of BSU.
Press and Information Department, November 03, 2017.